Ralls Independent School District
February 2019
District
Middle School
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
Senior Cap/Gown/Invitations Ordering in ITV
10:30 AM
–
11 AM
District
MSB/MSG vs Post @ Ralls
5 PM
–
10 PM
District
Middle School
29
Mod A Schedule
8 AM
–
9 AM
District
HS Basketball vs New Deal @ Ralls
4 PM
–
9 PM
District
30
31
OAP Festival at Shallowater
1 PM
–
4 PM
District
1
HS Basketball vs Post @ Post
5 PM
–
10 PM
District
2
3
4
MSB/MSG Basketball vs Floydada @ Floydada
5 PM
–
10 PM
District
Middle School
5
HS Basketball vs Floydada @ Ralls (Senior Night)
4 PM
–
9 PM
District
6
7
B Day Schedule
8 AM
District
Middle School
JV/V SB vs Slaton @ Slaton (Scrimmage)
5 PM
–
9 PM
District
8
B Schedule
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
Middle School
JVB/VB Basketball vs Hale Center @ Hale Center
5 PM
–
8 PM
District
9
Powerlifting Meet at Electra
6 AM
–
4 PM
District
10
11
12
VB Basketball vs Lockney @ Ralls
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
District
13
14
Student Early Release Day
District
15
Staff In-Service/Student Holiday
District
16
Powerlifting Meet at Dimmitt
6 AM
–
4 PM
District
HS UIL Meet @ Idalou HS
7 AM
–
2 PM
District
JV/V BB Alumni Scrimmage @ Ralls
1 PM
–
4 PM
District
17
18
School Holiday
District
19
Modified B Schedule
8 AM
District
Middle School
JV/V BB vs Muleshoe @ Ralls
4 PM
–
9 PM
District
SB vs Littlefield @ Littlefield
5 PM
–
8 PM
District
20
21
HS Tennis @ Levelland SPC
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
BB vs Tulia @ Roosevelt Tournament
2:15 PM
–
3:45 PM
District
SB vs Presidio @ Midland High SB Classic (Field 4)
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
District
SB vs Levelland @ Midland High SB Classic (Field 9)
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
District
22
BB vs Friona @ Roosevelt Tournament
12:15 PM
–
1:45 PM
District
SB vs Stanton @ Midland High SB Classic (Field 6)
1 PM
–
2:30 PM
District
SB vs Shallowater @ Midland High SB Classic (Field 8)
5 PM
–
6:30 PM
District
BB vs Roosevelt @ Roosevelt Tournament
7 PM
–
9 PM
District
23
SB vs Pecos @ Midland High SB Classic (Field 3)
9 AM
–
10:30 AM
District
Special Olympics at Frenship HS Tiger Pit
9:45 AM
–
12 PM
District
Middle School
BB vs Smyer @ Roosevelt Tournament
10 AM
–
12:30 PM
District
HS Band Solo and Ensemble Contest @ Lubbock Coronado
10 AM
–
11 AM
District
SB vs Bushland @ Midland High SB Classic (Field 7)
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
District
24
25
OAP Festival at Snyder
10 AM
–
3 PM
District
HS BB JV Game LBK High JV @ Ralls
5 PM
–
7 PM
District
26
OAP Festival at Ackerly
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
(Game moved to end of season) SB vs Sundown @ Ralls
5 PM
–
9 PM
District
BB vs Snyder JV @ Snyder
6 PM
–
9 PM
District
27
28
HS Tennis @ Levelland HS
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
BB vs Post @ Ralls Tournament
10 AM
–
12 PM
District
Ralls BB Tournament
10 AM
–
9 PM
District
MS Track @ Roosevelt
12 PM
–
8 PM
District
Middle School
Ralls SB Tournament
12 PM
–
9 PM
District
BB vs Lamesa JV @ Ralls Tournament
5 PM
–
7 PM
District
1
Regional Girls Powerlifting Meet @ Seagraves
6 AM
–
4 PM
District
BB vs Forsan @ Ralls Tournament
10 AM
–
12 PM
District
Ralls BB Tournament
10 AM
–
9 PM
District
HS Track @ Roosevelt
12 PM
–
8 PM
District
2
Ralls BB Tournament
10 AM
–
9 PM
District
Ralls SB Tournament
12 PM
–
9 PM
District
BB vs Roosevelt @ Ralls Tournament
5 PM
–
7 PM
District