April
2018
District
High School
Apr
2
Mon
HS District Tennis Meet at Plainview
District
High School
Local Scholarships Available for Seniors
8 AM
–
9 AM
District
High School
Apr
3
Tue
FFA @ Paducah
11 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
MS District Track Meet at Post
1 PM
–
10 PM
District
High School
BB vs Lockney @ Ralls
5 PM
–
8 PM
District
High School
SB vs Lockney @ Lockney
5 PM
–
8 PM
District
High School
Apr
4
Wed
State FCCLA
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
Apr
5
Thu
State FCCLA
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
HS District Track Meet at New Deal
1 PM
–
6 PM
District
High School
Apr
6
Fri
B Day
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
State FCCLA
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
HS District Track Meet at New Deal
1 PM
–
6 PM
District
High School
Apr
7
Sat
SB vs Hale Center @ Ralls
11 AM
–
2 PM
District
High School
Jr./Sr. Prom @ Lakeridge Country Club
7 PM
–
10 PM
District
High School
Apr
8
Sun
FFA Entemology AREA Contest @ Lubbock
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
Apr
9
Mon
FFA Wildlife & Range AREA Contests
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
Apr
10
Tue
B Day
8 AM
–
9 AM
District
High School
BB vs Crosbyton @ Crosbyton
4 PM
–
9 PM
District
High School
SB vs Abernathy @ Abernathy
5 PM
–
8 PM
District
High School
Apr
13
Fri
Student Holiday/Staff In-Service
District
FFA TTU Area Contest @ Lubbock
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
Apr
14
Sat
ACT Test
8 AM
–
12 PM
District
High School
FFA TTU Area Contest @ Lubbock
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
HS Regional Academic Meet @ Odessa
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
SB vs New Deal @ Ralls
11 AM
–
2 PM
District
High School
BB vs Floydada (Double Header) @ Ralls
2 PM
–
8 PM
District
High School
Apr
16
Mon
B Day
8 AM
–
9 AM
District
High School
BB vs Springlake-Earth @ Ralls (DH)
4 PM
–
9 PM
District
High School
SB vs Crosbyton @ Crosbyton
4 PM
–
7 PM
District
High School
Apr
17
Tue
FFA Vet Tech AREA Contest @ Canyon
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
Apr
18
Wed
FFA Homesite AREA Contest @ Stephenville
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
Regional Tennis @ Odessa
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
UIL Concert and Sightreading Contest at WBU
8 AM
–
12 PM
District
High School
Apr
19
Thu
Regional Tennis @ Odessa
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
Area Track Meet at Abernathy
1 PM
–
10 PM
District
High School
School Board Meeting
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
District
Apr
20
Fri
BB vs New Deal (Double Header) @ New Deal
4 PM
–
9 PM
District
High School
Apr
21
Sat
FFA TTU STATE Contest (Cotton/Plant ID)
8 AM
–
12 PM
District
High School
SB vs Ralls @ LCHS
11 AM
–
2 PM
District
High School
Apr
23
Mon
State FFA Officer Visit
2 PM
–
3 PM
District
High School
Apr
24
Tue
B Day
8 AM
–
9 AM
District
High School
BB vs Abernathy @ Abernathy
5 PM
–
9 PM
District
High School
Apr
25
Wed
SB vs Claude @ Plainview High School (Bi-District Playoff Game)
6 PM
–
8 PM
District
High School
Apr
27
Fri
Regional Track @ Odessa (Ratliff Stadium)
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
Apr
28
Sat
Regional Track @ Odessa (Ratliff Stadium)
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
High School
Abernathy Band Festival
10 AM
–
1 PM
District
Apr
30
Mon
MS District Tennis Meet at Floydada
District