Previous month
Next month
November 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
TTU Invitational LDE Contest @ Texas Tech
4:30 PM
–
8 PM
District
2
STATE Send-Off for Angel
1:10 PM
–
1:15 PM
District
MS Football @ Lockney
5 PM
–
8 PM
District
Middle School
3
Picture Re-takes in HS Library
8 AM
–
10 AM
District
Middle School
Football v Lockney @ Home (Senior Night)
7 PM
–
10 PM
District
4
HS UIL Meet @ Coronado HS
8 AM
–
12 PM
District
HS Cross Country State Meet @ Round Rock
11 AM
–
2 PM
District
5
6
Lubbock District LDE Contest @ Frenship
District
7
JVG/VG BB @ Petersburg
5 PM
–
8 PM
District
MS OAP Community Performance
7:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
District
Middle School
8
Letter Jacket Fitting in ITV Room
10:30 AM
–
11 AM
District
9
MS Football vs Memphis (H)
5 PM
–
8 PM
District
Middle School
10
Early Release Day
District
Football @ Memphis
7 PM
–
10 PM
District
11
MS Honor Band Auditions @ Floydada
District
Middle School
HS UIL Meet @ TTU
8 AM
–
12 PM
District
JVG/VG BB @ Ropes
2 PM
–
5 PM
District
12
13
MS Girls BB @ Crosbyton
5 PM
–
8 PM
District
Middle School
14
MS OAP at Post
District
Middle School
RHS BB @ Lorenzo
5 PM
–
9 PM
District
3rd Grade Music Program
6 PM
–
6:30 PM
District
15
16
MS Boys BB @ Crosbyton
5 PM
–
7 PM
District
Middle School
17
HS 2nd 6-Weeks Assembly
10:30 AM
–
11 AM
District
HS BB vs Southcrest @ Frenship MS (Game Change)
6 PM
–
9:30 PM
District
18
Area LDE Contest @ WTAMU
District
19
20
School Holiday
District
JVB/VG/VB BB vs Anton @ Ralls
12 PM
–
5 PM
District
21
School Holiday
District
22
School Holiday
District
23
School Holiday
District
24
School Holiday
District
25
26
27
MS BB vs New Deal Here
5 PM
–
8 PM
District
Middle School
28
HS BB vs O'Donnell @ Ralls
5 PM
–
9 PM
District
29
30
VG/VB BB @ Anton Tourney
District
School Board Meeting
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
District
1
VG/VB BB @ Anton Tourney
District
2
MS All-Region Band Auditions @ Shallowater
District
Middle School
VG/VB BB @ Anton Tourney
District
Loading...