Previous month
Next month
April 2015
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
Eng I STAAR Test
8 AM
–
1 PM
District
31
District SB/BB: Ralls @ Abernathy
5 PM
–
7 PM
District
1
Eng II STAAR Test
8 AM
–
1 PM
District
2
OAP Community Performance
7 PM
–
8 PM
District
3
School Holiday: No School (Bad Weather Day)
District
HS Track Meet @ Lockney
8 AM
–
5 PM
District
4
District SB/BB: Ralls @ Lockney
11 AM
–
1 PM
District
5
6
HS District Golf Tournament
(Olton)
District
7
HS District Tennis Meet
(Floydada)
District
District SB/BB: Crosbyton @ Ralls
5 PM
–
7 PM
District
8
HS District Tennis Meet
(Floydada)
District
9
MS District Track Meet
(Abernathy)
District
MS District Track Meet @ Abernathy
District
10
Early Release: End of 5th 6-Weeks
District
Walk Against Child Abuse (Wear Blue) Day
10:30 AM
–
11 AM
District
(Added HS Meet) HS Track Meet @ Olton
3:30 PM
–
9 PM
District
11
District SB/BB: Ralls @ Hale Center
11 AM
–
1 PM
District
HS Junior/Senior Prom
7 PM
–
11 PM
District
12
13
District SB/BB: New Deal @ Ralls (SB Senior Night)
5 PM
–
9 PM
District
14
(Changed) District SB/BB: New Deal @ Ralls (SB Senior Night)
5 PM
–
7 PM
District
15
UIL Concert and Sight Reading @ Wayland
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
16
17
HS District Track Meet @ New Deal
District
18
WISE (Some JH girls)
7 AM
–
3 PM
(Science Spectrum)
District
FFA: Area Judging Contest @ TTU
8 AM
–
12 PM
District
District SB/BB: Ralls @ Floydada
11 AM
–
1 PM
District
19
20
21
District BB: Olton @ Ralls
5 PM
–
7 PM
District
22
23
HS Area Track Meet @ Panhandle
District
24
District BB: Abernathy @ Ralls
5 PM
–
9 PM
District
Softball @ Lubbock Christian
5 PM
–
7 PM
District
25
FFA: State Judging Contest @ TTU
8 AM
–
3 PM
District
HS Regional UIL Meet
8 AM
–
4 PM
(Odessa)
District
6/7 Band Festival in Floydada
12:15 PM
–
8 PM
District
26
27
28
FFA: District Public Speaking @ TTU
8 AM
–
4 PM
District
(Cancelled) Softball v Shallowater @ Home
5 PM
–
7 PM
District
29
District BB: Lockney @ Ralls (BB Senior Night)
5 PM
–
7 PM
District
30
Band Banquet @ Elementary Cafeteria
7 PM
–
8 PM
District
1
HS Regional Track Meet @ Odessa
(Odessa)
District
2
HS Regional Track Meet @ Odessa
(Odessa)
District
8th Band Festival in Abernathy
10 AM
–
8 PM
District
Loading...